Resume

Selected Design Experience (*Premiere Production; **Original Composition)
 

2021

Idea*- Dir. Michelle Tattenbaum •  Virtual Performance  •  May 2021

#Rift* **- Dir. Ari Laura Keith • Immersive Performance Experience • April 2021


2020
Antigone** -cancelled due to COVID-19- Dir. Lauren Keating •  Cleveland Playhouse •  Cleveland, OH •  March 2020
Nickel Mines -cancelled due to COVID-19- Dir. Andrew Palmer •  ACT of CT •  Ridgefield, CT •  March 2020
Making Gay History* **- Dir. Joe Salvator •  NYU Steinhardt •  NYC •  February 2020
Petticoats of Steel**- Dir. Margaret Hall •  Capital Rep •  Albany, NY •  February 2020
Wonderland- Dir. Gabriel Barre •  NYU Steinhardt •  NYC •  January 2020
Turning 15 on the Road to Freedom- Dir. Fracaswell Hymen •  National Tour  •  January 2020​

2019
Peter and the Starcatcher- Dir. Travis Burbee •  HERE Arts •  NYC •  December 2019
My First Nutcracker- Dir. Melissa Riker •  Theatre Row •  NYC •  November 2019
Twelfth Night- Dir. Sherri Eden Barber •  Fordham University at Lincoln Center •  NYC •  October 2019
Tartuffe**- Dir. Lucy Tiberghien • American Academy of Dramatic Arts  •  NYC• October 2019
Fuente Ovejuna- Dir. Christina Roussos • The New School • NYC• October 2019
Gypsy - Dir. Jessica Bashline • NYU Steinhardt • NYC • September 2019
Her Naked Skin- Dir. Barbara Rubin • American Academy of Dramatic Arts  •  NYC• August 2019
The Last Match- Dir. Sherri Eden Barber •  B Street Theatre •  Sacramento, CA •  July 2019
25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee- Dir. Michelle Tattenbaum • ACT of Connecticut • Ridgefield, CT. • June 2019
No Snow in Dublin*- Dir. Anne Karyna Bakan • Sarah Lawrence College • Bronxville, NY.
Heartland**- Dir. Ari Laura Keith • Luna Stage • West Orange, NJ.
Pony Up* **- Dir. Andres Lopez-Alicea • The New School of Drama • NYC.
Plain Brown Box* **- Dir. Sarah Young • The New School of Drama • NYC.
Next to Normal- Dir. Rory Pelsue • Quinnipiac University • Hamden, CT
Cullud Wattah*- Dir. Candis Jones • The Public Theater (Shiva) • NYC
The Loophole*- Dir. Awoye Tempo • The Public Theater (Shiva) • NYC
good friday*- Dir. Sherri Eden Barber • The Flea Theater (Siggy) • NYC
Roan @ the Gates* **- Dir. Michelle Tattenbaum • Luna Stage • West Orange, NJ
Revolt. She Said. Revolt Again.- Dir. Sarah Elizabeth Wansley • Dobama Theatre • Cleveland, OH

2018
The Assignment* **- Dir. David Winitsky • Luna Stage • West Orange, NJ
The Color Purple- Dir. Amina Robinson • Theatre Horizon • Philadelphia, PA
Medea**- Dir. Jaki Bradley • Atlantic Acting School • Atlantic Theatre Company
A Midsummer Night’s Dream**- Dir. Keely Baisden • Quinnipiac University • Hamden, CT
Pillowland* **- Dir. Khalia Davis • New York City Children’s Theater • NYC
Pirira- Dir. Ari Laura Keith • Luna Stage • West Orange, NJ
Turning 15 on the Road to Freedom- Dir. Fracaswell Hyman • Touring Production
Scraps*- Dir. Niegel Smith • The Flea Theater (Siggy) • NYC 
The Tempest**- Dir. Aubrie Therrien • EPIC Players • The Flea Theater (Siggy) • NYC
Terminus*- Dir. Lucy Tiebergien • Monk Parrots • New York Theatre Workshop • NYC
Locked Up Bitches*- Dir. Michael Raine • The Flea Theater (Siggy) • NYC
Pete Rex* **- Dir. Brad Raimondo • Dreamscape Theatre • 59E59 • NYC
Grounded**- Dir. Alice Reagan • Dobama Theatre • Cleveland, OH

2017
A Little Night Music- Dir. Alex Perez • St. Bart’s Players • Hudson Guild • NYC
Magnolia- Dir. Regina Taylor • Fordham University • NYC
Red Light Winter- Dir. Claire Edmonds/Max Hunter • Bridge Production Group • NYC
Hedda* **- Dir. Max Hunter • Bridge Production Group • NYC 
Inanimate* **- Dir. Courtney Ulrich • The Flea Theater (Siggy) • NYC
A Real Boy* **- Dir. Audrey Alford • Ivy Theatre Company • 59E59 • NYC
Wood Calls Out to Wood* **- Dir. Polly Noonan • Weasel Festival • The Public Theater (Shiva) • NYC
Don’t Eat Cherries With Kings* **- Dir. Polly Noonan • Weasel Festival • The Public Theater (Shiva) • NYC
The Roses in June* **- Dir. Allen Radway • Plays and Players Theatre • Philadelphia, PA
A Small Group*-Dir. Caroline Wood • Fordham/Primary Stages • HERE Center • NYC

2016
Company- Dir. Philip Fazio • St. Bart’s Players • NYC
The First Church of Mary…*- Dir. Martha Wilkinson • NYMF • June Havoc Theater • NYC
Richard III**-Dir. Robin Leslie Brown • Gallery Players • NYC

2015
The Penelopiad**- Dir. David Haugen • Ohio University • Forum Theater • 2015
Nice Work If You Can Get It- Dir. Adam Karsten • Weathervane Playhouse • Columbus, OH
Dial M for Murder**- Dir. Tim Browning • Weathervane Playhouse • Columbus, OH
The Pajama Game- Dir. Valerie Accetta • Weathervane Playhouse • Columbus, OH
One Man, Two Guvnors**- Dir. Kevin Connell • Weathervane Playhouse • Columbus, OH
RENT- Dir. Adam Karsten • Weathervane Playhouse • Columbus, OH
Jesus Christ Superstar- Dir. Adam Karsten • Weathervane Playhouse • Columbus, OH

Assistant/Associate Credits
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof •  Associate to Lindsay Jones •  Kansas City Repertory Theatre •  Kansas City, MS • 2019
Mojada • Assistant to Mikhail Fiksel •  The Public Theater •  NYC • 2019
Woman on Fire •  Associate to Chet Miller •  Royal Family Productions •  NYC •  2018
Ms. Estrada •  Assistant to David Ferdinand •  The Flea Theater •  NYC •  2018
Anne of Green Gables •  Associate to Chet Miller •  Royal Family Productions •  NYC •  2017
Sanctuary •  Associate to Howard Fredrics •  Theatre Row (Lion Theater) •  NYC •  2017
Elbows Off the Table •  Assistant to Claire Autran •  The Baker Theater •  Athens, OH •  2016
As You Like It •  Assistant to D.R. Baker •  The Forum Theater •  Athens, OH •  2016